Staff « The Lakes School

tel. 015394 62470

email. admin@lakes.cumbria.sch.uk

Staff

Teaching Staff:  Autumn Term 2010

 
Ms F Atkinson FAa English
Mrs L Baker LBa English
Mr M Bajkowski MBa History
Mrs S Birkbeck SBi English
Mrs L Black LBl Art
Mr P Brooks PBr Director of Progress (Years 8 & 9), Special Educational Needs, Careers, Work Related Learning
Mr E Busbridge EBu Director of Learning, Chemistry
Mr R Cartwright RCa Head of Drama
Miss K Dand KDa Intervention Teacher
Dr L Dickinson LDi Physics
Mrs J Dixon JDi Head of English
Mr S Field SFi Director of Progress (Years 10 & 11), PE
Mr M Gallop MGa Deputy Headteacher, Geography
Ms L Gilbert LGi Director of Learning, Biology
Mr R Griffiths RGr Director of Progress (Year 7), Geography
Ms R Halsey RHy Mathematics
Mr R Hardy RHa Head of Art
Ms P Hare PHa RS, Psychology
Mrs A Harper AHa Media Studies, English
Miss V Harris VHa Mathematics
Mrs J Howarth JHo Head of Learning Support
Mrs M Howson MHo Level 2 Vocational Courses, ICT
Mr J Ince JIn Head of Science, Chemistry
Miss A Jeffrey AJe Head of Physical Education
Mr C Jeremy CJe Data Manager, Biology
Mrs K Jones KJo Geography, Cover Supervisor
Miss J Kirk JKi English
Ms H Madeley HMa Head of Mathematics
Mr S Metcalfe SMe Biology
Mrs K Munslow KMu Cover Supervisor, Display Technician
Ms T Murray TMu Head of Advanced Vocational Studies
Mrs C Musetti CMu PE
Mrs J Orr JOr Business Studies
Mrs M Pattinson MPa Dance
Ms S Rainey SRa Director of Sixth Form, Chemistry
Mr P Revell PRe Head of ICT & Cross Curricular ICT
Mr P Robinson PRo PE, Outdoor Education
Mrs J Roscoe JRo French
Mr D Samson DSa Director of Learning, History
Mr L Scott LSc Outdoor Education
Dr D Selby DSe Headteacher, Physics
Mr R Sharp RSh Head of Technology
Mrs J Smith JSm 2nd in Mathematics
Mrs F Swarbrick FSw Textiles
Mrs S Tennant STe Head of RS, Citizenship and PHSE
Mr A Theobald ATh Head of Music
Mrs J Watson JWa Mathematics
Miss J Willan JWi German
Mr C Williams CWi Head of Modern Languages,  French, Spanish
 

 

Associate Staff:  Autumn Term 2010

 
Mrs H Baldwin HBa Kitchen Assistant
Mrs D Bell DBe Headteacher’s PA
Mrs S Britton SBr Attendance Officer, First Aid
Mrs D Broderick DBr Kitchen Assistant
Mrs A Brooks ABr Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Buxton DBu Lettings Officer
Mrs P Corrie PCo Administrative Officer
Mrs D Clarke DCl Librarian
Mr J Clewer JCl ICT Technician
Mr D Cumming DCu Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Dacre HDa Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Y Dowell YDo Science Technician, D&T Technician (Catering)
Mrs A Green AGr Clerk to the Governors
Ms H Harper HHa Teaching Assistant
Mr J Harrop JHa Cleaner
Mr P Harrop PHp Cleaner
Mrs S Harrop SHa Cleaner
Mrs H Haslam HHm Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Heath CHe Science Technician
Mr D Hill DHi Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Houlihan CHo Cover and Examinations Officer
Mr D Isaac DIs Cleaner in Charge
Mrs A Jeffrey AJy Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Jones DJo Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Latham JLa Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Mallinson JMa Science Technician
Mr S Mwenwa SMw Cleaner
Mrs K Reid KRe Administrative Officer
Mr M Redhead MRe ICT Technician
Mrs D Redfern DRe Adult Education Centre Manager
Mrs P Ridding PRi Kitchen Assistant
Mr J Seed JSe Site Manager
Mrs M Stainton MSa Kitchen Manager
Mrs L Stewart LSt School Sports Partnership Manager’s PA
Mr M Stokes MSt School Sports Partnership Manager
Mrs M Storton MSn School Sports Partnership Competitions Manager
Mr M Taylor MTa Teaching Assistant
Mr R Thexton RTh Cleaner
Mrs W Townend WTo Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Wade JWa Kitchen Assistant
Mrs R Wadmore RWa Reprographics, First Aid
Mr N Ward NWa Facilities Manager
Mrs P Wilcox PWi Kitchen Assistant
Mrs S Wileman SWi Finance Officer